fbpx

The company “Panagiotis Barbarigos” handles your personal data on the basis of the applicable legal framework with respect. We remain committed to protecting the confidentiality and confidentiality of information and given that you trust us in the context of our coaching, mentoring, and consulting services. Μετάφραση στα Αγγλικά. Please take some time for this statement to be informed regarding the collection and processing of your personal data.

As ‘Personal data’ it is defined any information related to an identified or identifiable natural person (referred to as the ‘data subject’).

As ‘Processing’ it is defined any operation carried out, with or without the use of automated means, on personal data or on a set of personal data, such as the collection, registration, organization, structure, storage, adaptation, alteration, recovery, search for information, use, transmission, dissemination, correlation, combination, deletion or destruction.

Controller

The Controller, i.e. the person who determines the purposes and manner of the processing of your personal data, is Panagiotis Barbarigos of Constantine. The legal basis for the processing of your data is a) the contract with you for the successful provision of coaching, mentoring and counseling services that we provide to you and b) that the processing is necessary for us and the fulfillment of our services to you guidance and coaching life (mentoring), mentoring and counseling that we provide to you.

We process your data in order to be able to successfully perform our aforementioned services, on the basis of the agreement between us.

We retain your personal data for as long as is provided for on a case-by-case basis by the applicable legislative framework. In the case of litigation, your personal data will be kept until the end of the pending litigation.

Μετάφραση στα Αγγλικά. The company “Panagiotis Barbarigos” will never disclose your personal data to a third party without your consent, unless this is necessary by law or necessary, in our judgment, to provide our services and advice to you. For example, the likely recipient of your email may be INLPTA (International NLP Trainers Association – http://www.inlpta.org)  (due to the continued evolution of Panagiotis Barbarigos as INLPTA NLP Coach).

In addition, the company “Panagiotis Barbarigos” may transmit your data to a country outside the European Economic Area (EEA), under the conditions always of this privacy policy. In such a case, your personal data will continue to be protected in accordance with the applicable legal framework and those laid down by the European Commission.

Your Rights

As a personal data subject, you retain the following rights:

To access your data (name, home address, ID, VAT number, telephone numbers, etc.). This right includes our obligation to provide you with a copy of your data that we keep for the purposes of providing our services and advice.

To request the correction of your inaccurate data (as your data must be accurate and updated) as well as the completion of your incomplete data.

To request the deletion of your data, subject to our obligations and rights as Controllers for their retention, on the basis of the applicable legislative provisions (Article 17 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), as long as further retention of your data is not necessary for our business and as long as our business is not required to keep it by law.

To ask for a restriction on the processing of your data if you either question the accuracy of your data, whether the processing is illegal or we as Controllers no longer need your data for the purposes of providing our services and advice. Your right shall be exercised provided that we do not have, as Processors, a legitimate reason for their retention, as provided for in Article 18 of the GDPR.

To request and receive your personal data about you, whether the processing is based on your consent and whether the processing is carried out by automated means. Your above right is exercised without prejudice to our legal rights and obligations as Controllers for the retention of your data, if the processing is necessary for the performance of our duty performed in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority entrusted to us.

To oppose the processing of your data, for reasons related to your particular situation, provided that the processing is based on the performance of a task performed in the public interest or necessary for the purposes of our legitimate interests as Controllers.

Your above right shall not apply if the company “Panagiotis Barbarigos” demonstrates compelling and legitimate reasons for the above processing that take precedence over your interests, rights and freedoms or if we demonstrate that the processing is done to establish, exercise or support legal claims.

Furthermore, as long as the processing of your data is based on your consent, you have the right at any time to revoke it (consent).

Especially:

Within one month of making your request (see immediately below) we must satisfy a) your right to access your data, b) your right to correct – update your data, c) your right to delete your data (as explained above), d) your right to restrict the processing of your data and (e) your right to object to the processing of your data.

How to exercise your rights by filing a complaint

Any request regarding your personal data and the exercise of your rights, as well as for the making of complaints regarding the use and processing of your data, can be addressed to the postal address: ……….Panagiotis Barbarigos, 28, Isidorou Moraiti Str, TK 19400, Koropi Attica) or to the e-mail address:info@panagiotisbarbarigos.com 

In case of refusal or unjustified delay of our company in the satisfaction of your requests, but also in any case, you are entitled to submit a complaint to the Data Protection Authority, in writing (Kifisias 1-3, P.C. 115 23, Athens) or electronically (www.dpa.gr)

%d bloggers like this: